Premium Turkestanica Sea Buckthorn Oil

*Note: Sea Buckthorn oils are already highly discounted as a bulk priced item. Coupon codes not valid on bulk purchases. 

*Large Quantity Request? – Click Here*

$50.00$200.00

Clear

Sea Buckthorn Fruit Oil

Ideal for internal supplementation. Can be used both topically and internally.

Sea Buckthorn fruit oil is the world’s most abundant source of the elusive healthy fat, palmitoleic acid (omega 7). Ingesting omega 7 from sea buckthorn (sea berry) oil nourishes beauty from the inside-out for healthy skin, hair, and nails. Internal benefits include healthy cholesterol levels, improved digestion, and relief from dry mucous membranes such as dry eye and vaginal dryness.

Benefits:

  • Improve eyesight with carotene
  • May help prevent certain forms of cancer
  • Treat burns, acne, and other skin conditions
  • Moisturize and keep your skin healthy
  • Prevent dry eyes
  • Reduce the appearance of scars and prevent new scars from appearing

Sea Buckthorn Seed Oil

Ideal for topical application. Can be used both topically and internally.

Sea Buckthorn seed oil is rich in alpha linoleic acid (omega 3) and linoleic acid (omega 6) in a near perfect 1:1 ratio and is naturally loaded with vitamin E. Sea buckthorn (sea berry) seed oil is a beautiful golden yellow and rubs on clear when applied directly to the skin. Sea buckthorn seed oil can also be ingested for added health and skin support.

Benefits:

  • Keep your cardiac system healthy with linoleic acid
  • Control high blood pressure
  • Maintain healthy cholesterol levels
  • Repair damaged cells with alpha linolenic acids
  • Moisturize your skin
  • Strengthen your immune system with vitamin E, carotenoids, and phospholipids.

Why Buy in Bulk?

Buying in bulk is a great way to get our high-quality products at a better price. You can buy our products for yourself to use and to give to friends and family to use as well! We create our products in the most socially responsible and environmentally sensitive way possible. Once you understand our process, you won’t want to shop anywhere else.

Interesting Facts and Uses of Sea Buckthorn Oil

Sea buckthorn berries have been used for at least 1300 years around the world. They are rich sources of Omegas 3, 6, and 9, making them beneficial to your body in a number of ways. Women have been using them for hundreds of years to reinvigorate skin and resist harsh weather conditions. These longtime practices have now been backed up by science, and sea buckthorn oils are used in a range of beauty products today. Learn more about sea buckthorn history on our Sea Buckthorn Berry page.

Sea buckthorn oil has so many uses. It can be used to improve your health in a number of ways including:

  1. Fighting Ulcers
  2. Preventing Blood Clots
  3. Reducing Inflammation
  4. Promoting Healing
  5. Combating Hypertension

Learn more about the uses of sea buckthorn oil on our Research-Backed Benefits page.

Frequently Asked Questions

How much should you take per day?

If you are applying directly to your skin you’ll probably only need a few drops. If you want to take in orally you can purchase supplements that have a healthy dose.

How should you use sea buckthorn seed and fruit oil?

Sea buckthorn oil from the actual fruit is often ingested, while the oil from seeds is commonly applied to the skin. You can see what works best for you, but either way is safe and can promote results. You can try adding Sea buckthorn oil to smoothies, your favorite lotions, or other beauty products you use.

What other ingredients are in the oil?

Our sea buckthorn oil products contain either sea buckthorn fruit oil or sea buckthorn seed oil that is pure and organic. To provide you with the highest quality products, we use supercritical CO2 extraction, since CO2 at its supercritical point extracts with even less detriment to the oil than cold pressing.

How long does it take until you can see results?

The time needed to see results varies from person to person. If you are using the oil for a skin condition you may see results within a few days or more. If you are using it for other health purposes it may take up to a few months. Be patient and consistent when using sea buckthorn oil for best results.

All SIBU Sea Buckthorn Oils are 100% USDA Certified Organic

Because we pride ourselves on effective, quality products, we have sourced the best sea buckthorn raw materials known. All of our sea buckthorn (hippophae rhamnoides) oils are triple-tested for purity, Omega 7 content, and freshness. No other sea buckthorn oil supplier goes to this effort. SIBU features its own sea buckthorn oil in 20+ consumer skincare and dietary supplement products so we have to make certain our raw material is the absolute best quality and efficacy.

Because sea buckthorn oil is so valuable and expensive, oil found on the open market is typically adulterated (meaning it’s usually cut with a cheap carrier oil like sesame or vegetable oil) and has a high peroxide value (indicating rancidity level).

Most Products with Sea Buckthorn Oil in the Formula Use Such Adulterated Oil Because It Can Be Obtained for a Much Lower Cost. Not SIBU!

Not only do we test our sea buckthorn oil vigorously, we actually control the source from the hand-harvesting of the berries from wild plants in the Himalayas to the bottling of our end-products and bulk raws. Customers can feel rest assured that our sea buckthorn oil is of the utmost purity and potency. We guarantee it with our money-back return policy.