Heal
Repair
Hydrate
Glow

What’s your biggest skin care challenge? We’ve found that most skin care challenges fall into 1 of 4 categories:

  • Irritated/Problematic Skin (acne, rosacea, eczema, etc.)
  • Sensitive/Temperamental Skin
  • Signs of Aging
  • Very Dry Skin

Does your skin fit into one of the above categories?

If not, don’t worry, sea buckthorn oil has been used for over 1,300 years to help improve skin health and help eliminate the symptoms of various problematic skin ailments. But, can sea buckthorn work for you?

What is Sea Buckthorn Oil? It’s beauty food!

Whether if you’re applying sea buckthorn oil directly to your skin, or supplementing internally, sea buckthorn oil feeds your body the necessary nutrients it needs to truly create healthy, beautiful skin.

Sea buckthorn, a tiny pea-sized, bitter tasting berry is loaded with over 190 nutrients and omegas 3 & 9, but sea buckthorn’s real beauty secret lies in its rich source of the elusive healthy fat, omega 7.

Sea buckthorn oils can be extracted from both the fruit and the seeds of the berry, each providing their own unique benefits. Look for oils that are exacted using a clean process, such as Co2 Critical. Remember, not all sea buckthorn is created equal.

Sea Buckthorn Seed Oil – Will it work for me?

No product is perfect, and no one product will work for everyone. We’re all unique and we each have our own unique skin challenges.

BUT…There’s a reason why sea buckthorn has stood the ultimate test of time, being passed down generation after generation, for over 13 centuries… because it works.

Studies have shown that sea buckthorn (sea berry) seed oil, when applied topically, helps calm red, irritated skin and helps to dramatically accelerate the healing & repair process.

Acne, blemishes, overly sensitive skin, damaged skin? Sea buckthorn seed oil is for you!

The topical benefits of sea buckthorn seed oil has shown great results in helping to reduce the ailments of acne, rosacea, eczema and psoriasis. Sea buckthorn seed oil can used both topically and internally.

Sea Buckthorn Fruit Oil – Beauty is more than skin deep…

Beauty really is more than skin deep, and it starts with what we eat.

While sea buckthorn fruit oil can also be used both topically & internally, the biggest benefits come from internal supplementation. (not to mention the fruit oil will temporarily stain the skin and may leave you feeling a bit like an oompa loompa)

Sea buckthorn fruit oil contains nearly all of the omega 7 content found in sea buckthorn. It’s this rare fatty acid, that when taken internally, truly nourishes our entire body for healthier skin.

Consuming omega 7 from a wholefood, unadulterated form like sea buckthorn, provides your body the building blocks it needs to create healthy skin at the cellular level.

Omega 7 supplementation helps provide the necessary, yet often overlooked, nutritional skin support.